Is Cacao Raspberry Protein Balls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein blend
whey protein blend
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raspberry & Seed Blend (Sunflower Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Raspberries), Brown Rice Syrup, Whey Protein Blend, Grape Juice, Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein, Rice Bran, Acacia Gum, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Cacao Raspberry Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacao Raspberry Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Cacao Raspberry Protein Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Nugget


