Is Cacio e Pepe Pasta Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (Yellow Pea Flour, Chickpea Flour), Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese cultures, Enzymes, Disodium phosphate), Sweet Cream, Tapioca Starch, Brown Butter Powder (Non-Fat Milk, Natural Flavor), Salt, Black Pepper

Check Cacio e Pepe Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch