Is Cacique Salvadornea Crema Salvadoran Style Sour Cream - 15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized grade a cream, milk and whey protein concentrate, sea salt, carrageenan, natural flavor, potassium sorbate (to maintain freshness), xanthan gum, annatto (for color)
Check Cacique Salvadornea Crema Salvadoran Style Sour Cream - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacique Salvadornea Crema Salvadoran Style Sour Cream - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cacique Salvadornea Crema Salvadoran Style Sour Cream - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


