Is Cackalacky Sweet Sauce, Cheerwine Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Water, Tomato Paste, Hfcs, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, And Spice), Cheerwine Syrup, (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40), Water, Sugar, Worchestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder And Spice), Liquid Smoke, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Vinegar.
Check Cackalacky Sweet Sauce, Cheerwine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cackalacky Sweet Sauce, Cheerwine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cackalacky Sweet Sauce, Cheerwine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


