Is Cacoco 60% Mint Dark With Peppermint & Coconut Milk Drinking Chocolate, 60% Mint Dark With Peppermint & Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
- coconut milk
- coconut sugar
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CACAO*, COCONUT SUGAR*, COCONUT MILK POWDER* (COCONUT MILK*, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, ACACIA FIBER*), CACAO BUTTER*, VANILLA BEAN*, & PEPPERMINT OIL*
Check Cacoco 60% Mint Dark With Peppermint & Coconut Milk Drinking Chocolate, 60% Mint Dark With Peppermint & Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacoco 60% Mint Dark With Peppermint & Coconut Milk Drinking Chocolate, 60% Mint Dark With Peppermint & Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


