Is Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel Lactose Free?

Description
Miniature milk chocolate pieces encase soft, flowing caramel centers, combining smooth, creamy chocolate with sweet, gooey interior. Texture contrasts include firmer outer shell and viscous caramel that can ooze when bitten. Commonly used for candy dishes, trick-or-treating, party bowls, and casual snacking; reviews note gooey filling, sweetness, and occasional messiness.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature milk chocolate pieces encase soft, flowing caramel centers, combining smooth, creamy chocolate with sweet, gooey interior. Texture contrasts include firmer outer shell and viscous caramel that can ooze when bitten. Commonly used for candy dishes, trick-or-treating, party bowls, and casual snacking; reviews note gooey filling, sweetness, and occasional messiness.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil, (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Almonds.
Check Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Cadburry Caramello Miniatures Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


