Is Cadbury 12 Chocolate Bauble Tree Decorations Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20 % min
- milk
milk solids 20 % min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, Milk Solids 20 % min., Cocoa Solids 20 % min., Contains Vegetable Fat in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Cadbury 12 Chocolate Bauble Tree Decorations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury 12 Chocolate Bauble Tree Decorations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury 12 Chocolate Bauble Tree Decorations is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


