Is Cadbury 5 Star Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate bar with milk
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose-rich deproteinized whey permeate powder
- milk solids
lactose-rich deproteinized whey permeate powder
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate bar with milk
Ingredients
Sugar, Liquid Glucose, Invert Sugar, Milk Solids, Hydrogenated Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Solids, Fractionated Fat, Lactose-rich Deproteinized Whey Permeate Powder, Emulsifiers (442, 471, 476), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, lodised Salt, Flavours (Natural, Nature Identical and Artificial (Caramel and Vanilla) Flavouring Substances)
Check Cadbury 5 Star against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury 5 Star in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


