Is Cadbury Advent Calendar Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 442
442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk solids, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifiers (442, 476), Flavours.
Check Cadbury Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Advent Calendar is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


