Is Cadbury Big Pot Caramilk Dessert 350g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Buttermilk , Sugar, White Chocolate with Caramelised Milk Powder (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramelised Milk Powder (7%) (Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Sugar, Butter , Natural Flavouring), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cream , Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471), Pork Gelatine, Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Flavourings
Check Cadbury Big Pot Caramilk Dessert 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Big Pot Caramilk Dessert 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Big Pot Caramilk Dessert 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pot


