Is Cadbury Biscoff Lotus Filled Cookie With Crunchy Lotus Biscoff Pieces And Biscoff Spread Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (from Milk), Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (e472, Lecithins), Rapeseed Oil, Acid (citric Acid), Candy Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Cinnamon, Salt, Flavourings. Contains Milk and Wheat. It may also contain Nuts and Soya.

Check Cadbury Biscoff Lotus Filled Cookie With Crunchy Lotus Biscoff Pieces And Biscoff Spread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.