Is Cadbury Bitsa Wispa Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 185.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14 % minimum
- milk
- whey powder
milk solids 14 % minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), whey powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. MILK SOLIDS 14 % MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER
Check Cadbury Bitsa Wispa Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 185.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Bitsa Wispa Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 185.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Bitsa Wispa Chocolate Large Sharing Bag 185.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


