No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, THICKENERS (1442, 461), SALT, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (471), FOOD ACID (334), RAISING AGENT (500)), COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, HUMECTANT (422), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 471, 476), SALT, MINERAL SALT (500), FLAVOURS, ANTIOXIDANT (319).

Check Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g | Spoonful