Is Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS), BISCUIT (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, THICKENERS (1442, 461), SALT, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIER (471), FOOD ACID (334), RAISING AGENT (500)), COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL, HUMECTANT (422), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 471, 476), SALT, MINERAL SALT (500), FLAVOURS, ANTIOXIDANT (319).
Check Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Fruit Smoothie + Boosts Berry Boost
Where to buy
Cadbury Boost Milk Chocolate Bar | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


