Is CADBURY BOURNVILLE CHOCOLATE BAR 45 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not suitable for someone with a milk allergy
not suitable for someone with a milk allergy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin). COCOA SOLIDS 36% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT. NOT SUITABLE FOR SOMEONE WITH A MILK ALLERGY.
Check CADBURY BOURNVILLE CHOCOLATE BAR 45 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY BOURNVILLE CHOCOLATE BAR 45 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


