Is Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bournville Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E476), Cocoa Solids 36 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Bournville Dark Orange: Sugar, Orange Pulp, Apple Puree, Pineapple Fibres, Thickeners (E401, E341), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 36 % Minimum
Check Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Bournville Selection Box 4 x 100g (400g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


