Is Cadbury Brunch Peanut Wholegrain Cereal Bars 4 x 28g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT flakes (21 %), sugar, glucose syrup, stabiliser (sorbitols), PEANUTS , vegetable fats (palm, shea), invert sugar syrup, whole grain WHEAT flour (5 %), rice flour (5 %), cocoa butter, honey (2.5 %), cocoa mass, skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK ), WHEAT bran, humectant (glycerol), MILK fat, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E471, E476), salt, BARLEY malt extract, molasses, flavouring

Check Cadbury Brunch Peanut Wholegrain Cereal Bars 4 x 28g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast