Is Cadbury Burnt Almond Family Bar Pescatarian?

Description
Rich toasted and slightly bitter flavor combines with a firm, crunchy interior and a smooth, melting outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant balance of sweetness and roastiness, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional variation in crunch.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich toasted and slightly bitter flavor combines with a firm, crunchy interior and a smooth, melting outer layer; commonly enjoyed as a snack, shared at gatherings, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant balance of sweetness and roastiness, and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional variation in crunch.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Chopped Almonds, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts
Check Cadbury Burnt Almond Family Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Burnt Almond Family Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Burnt Almond Family Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


