Is Mr Kipling Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cake Slices 6 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whey
- chocolate flavoured filling
- milk chocolate chunks
- a chocolate flavoured filling topped with a chocolate flavoured decoration
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Vegetable Fibres, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Sweetener (Maltitol), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg White, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Shea, Sunflower in varying proportions), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soya Lecithin, Polysorbate 60), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Sorbitan Tristearate), Barley Malt Extract, Gelling Agents (Sodium Alginate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate, Calcium Sulphate), Flavourings
Check Mr Kipling Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cake Slices 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mr Kipling Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cake Slices 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mr Kipling Reduced Sugar Chocolate Cake Slices 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


