Is Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 1.6 Oz. Wrapper Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate [Sugar; Milk; Cocoa Butter; Chocolate; Lactose; Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Lecithin (Soy); Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor], Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil [Palm Kernel Oil; Palm Oil], Skim Milk, Contain 2% or Less of: Artificial Flavor; Baking Soda; Salt
Check Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 1.6 Oz. Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 1.6 Oz. Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury® Caramello® Candy Bar 1.6 Oz. Wrapper is available at 3 retailers
Giant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGA
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


