Is Cadbury Caramello, Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 18 Ct. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Cadbury Caramello, Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 18 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramello, Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 18 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Cadbury Caramello, Candy Bar Box, 1.6 Oz., 18 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


