Is Cadbury Caramilk Biscoff Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 29
- milk solids
- milk
- full cream milk
milk solids 29
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CARAMELISED BISCUIT PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS, MILK SOLIDS, SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (500), CINNAMON, SALT), CANDY SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOUR. Contains milk, wheat, gluten, soy. White chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 29%
Check Cadbury Caramilk Biscoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Biscoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


