Is Cadbury Caramilk Biscoff Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 29
- milk solids
- milk
- full cream milk
- white chocolate
milk solids 29
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CARAMELISED BISCUIT PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS, MILK SOLIDS, SYRUP, RAISING AGENT (500), CINNAMON, SALT), CANDY SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOUR. Contains milk, wheat, gluten, soy. White chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 29%
Check Cadbury Caramilk Biscoff against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Biscoff in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


