Is Cadbury Caramilk Bunny Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 28% cadbury 323 cant ringwoo austral www
  • milk solids emulsifiers
  • caramelised white chocolate full cream milk
  • white chocolate

milk solids 28% cadbury 323 cant ringwoo austral www

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

caramelised white chocolate ingredients: full cream milk, sugar, cocoa butter, milk solids emulsifiers (soy lecithin 4/6), flavour. white chocolate contains cocoa solids 25%, milk solids 28% cadbury 323 cant ringwoo austral www.cac www.cac

Check Cadbury Caramilk Bunny against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go