Is Cadbury Caramilk Cake Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
- artificial flavour
- flour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), SUGAR, WATER, CARAMILK CARAMEL (GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA), FLOUR, DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK INGREDIENTS, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR), LIGHT CREAM (MILK, CREAM , MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN), EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, COCONUT OIL, BAKING SODA, VANILLA, SALT, BAKING POWDER.
Check Cadbury Caramilk Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Caramilk Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


