Is Cadbury Caramilk Candy Bar Dairy Free?

Description
Cadbury Caramilk candy bars are a delightful treat made with silky smooth Caramilk caramel blended with Cadbury milk chocolate. This combination creates a creamy and indulgent candy bar that is almost chocolate perfection. People love the taste of Caramilk and appreciate the rich and satisfying flavor it provides. Some individuals have mentioned that the candy bar looks old, which may be attributed to its classic and timeless design. Overall, Cadbury Caramilk candy bars offer a delicious caramel and chocolate experience that is adored by many.

Description
Cadbury Caramilk candy bars are a delightful treat made with silky smooth Caramilk caramel blended with Cadbury milk chocolate. This combination creates a creamy and indulgent candy bar that is almost chocolate perfection. People love the taste of Caramilk and appreciate the rich and satisfying flavor it provides. Some individuals have mentioned that the candy bar looks old, which may be attributed to its classic and timeless design. Overall, Cadbury Caramilk candy bars offer a delicious caramel and chocolate experience that is adored by many.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Milk Ingredients, Modified Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Modified Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavours. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts.
Check Cadbury Caramilk Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


