Is CADBURY® CARAMILK® Frozen Dessert Soy Free?

Description
Rich caramel flavor and a smooth, creamy frozen texture characterize this dessert, commonly served in bowls, scooped onto cones, or used as a convenience treat for gatherings; customer reviews frequently praise its taste and creaminess while noting it can be very sweet and may soften or melt quickly for some.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich caramel flavor and a smooth, creamy frozen texture characterize this dessert, commonly served in bowls, scooped onto cones, or used as a convenience treat for gatherings; customer reviews frequently praise its taste and creaminess while noting it can be very sweet and may soften or melt quickly for some.
Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Chocolatey Covered Caramel Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Milk , Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil,soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Coconut Oil, Milk, Water, Mono- And Diglycerides, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Colour, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Oats And Barley, Keep Frozen
Check CADBURY® CARAMILK® Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY® CARAMILK® Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
CADBURY® CARAMILK® Frozen Dessert is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


