Is Cadbury Caramilk Golden Caramel Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- caramelised milk powder
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, caramelised MILK powder (skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), sugar, BUTTER, natural flavouring), whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins)
Check Cadbury Caramilk Golden Caramel Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Golden Caramel Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Where to buy
Cadbury Caramilk Golden Caramel Chocolate Buttons Bag 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


