Is Cadbury Big Pot Caramilk Dessert 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- e471
- natural flavouring
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Buttermilk , Sugar, White Chocolate with Caramelised Milk Powder (12%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramelised Milk Powder (7%) (Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Sugar, Butter , Natural Flavouring), Whey Powder (from Milk ), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Cream , Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471), Pork Gelatine, Stabilisers (Pectin, E412), Flavourings
Check Cadbury Big Pot Caramilk Dessert 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Big Pot Caramilk Dessert 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Big Pot Caramilk Dessert 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pot


