Is Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g Dairy Free?

Description
Pack of twelve mini bars delivers bright fruit notes and a moist, chewy centre encased in a firm, bittersweet coating. Users frequently report satisfying contrast of tartness and richness, convenient portioning for sharing or snacks, and generally positive value; some reviews note a perceived overly sweet or artificial fruit flavour.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pack of twelve mini bars delivers bright fruit notes and a moist, chewy centre encased in a firm, bittersweet coating. Users frequently report satisfying contrast of tartness and richness, convenient portioning for sharing or snacks, and generally positive value; some reviews note a perceived overly sweet or artificial fruit flavour.
Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut (Contains Sulphites), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colour (163), Sulphites, Acidity Regulator (330)), Wheat Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Gelatine, Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Colours (120, 160(c)), Flavours, Mineral Salt (500).
Check Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Cadbury Cherry Ripe Dark Chocolate Sharepack 12 Pack | 180g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


