Is Cadbury Choc Chip Brunch Bar 32g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
At Flakes, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Rice Flour, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Bran, Whey Powder (From Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Molasses, Flavourings
Check Cadbury Choc Chip Brunch Bar 32g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Choc Chip Brunch Bar 32g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Where to buy
Cadbury Choc Chip Brunch Bar 32g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


