Is Cadbury Choc Chip Cookies Biscuits 6 Pack 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- from milk
- whey powder
- skimmed milk powder
- e442
- dextrose
- calcium
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Milk Fat, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavourings (Contain Milk), Emulsifiers (E442, Soya Lecithin), Colours (E100, E160b)
Check Cadbury Choc Chip Cookies Biscuits 6 Pack 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Choc Chip Cookies Biscuits 6 Pack 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Choc Chip Cookies Biscuits 6 Pack 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


