Is Cadbury Choc Sultanas 380g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Milk So lids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glazing Agent (Glu cose Syrup, Vegetable Fat, Vegetable Gum (414)), E mulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour.
Check Cadbury Choc Sultanas 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Choc Sultanas 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Cadbury Dairy Milk Roast Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Bar 3.5 oz
Kirkland Double Nut Oatmeal Raisin Choc Chunk Cookies
Where to buy
Cadbury Choc Sultanas 380g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


