Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate with a velvety melt and moderate sweetness; individual wrappers make it convenient for snacking, sharing, gifting, or party favors. Common customer comments note consistent creaminess and nostalgic flavor, occasional concerns about melting during shipping, and appreciation for portion-controlled pieces suitable for treats or recipe use generally.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy milk chocolate with a velvety melt and moderate sweetness; individual wrappers make it convenient for snacking, sharing, gifting, or party favors. Common customer comments note consistent creaminess and nostalgic flavor, occasional concerns about melting during shipping, and appreciation for portion-controlled pieces suitable for treats or recipe use generally.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavor)
Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


