Is Cadbury Choco Creme Oreo Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- may contain milk
may contain milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sandwich Biscuit Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Sugar, Edible Vegetable Fat, Palmolein, Cocoa Solids, Invert Sugar, Leavening Agents (500(Ii), 503(Ii)), Edible Salt, Emulsifier, Contains Added Flavour (Nature Identical Flavouring Substances), Allergen Information: Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk
Check Cadbury Choco Creme Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Choco Creme Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


