Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE AND CANDY PIECES MARVELLOUS MIX-UPS WITH MAYNARDS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, MILK**, glucose syrup, maize starch, vegetable fats (palm shea), cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), concentrated fruit juices (apple, grape, pear), cocoa mass, glucose-fructose syrup, dried skimmed MILK, gelling agent (pectin), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), molasses, salt, concentrated vegetable extracts (stinging nettle, spinach), coconut oil, glazing agents (beeswax, carnauba wax) flavourings, elderberry extract, dried whole MILK, colours (curcumin, paprika extract), sodium bicarbonate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE AND CANDY PIECES MARVELLOUS MIX-UPS WITH MAYNARDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE AND CANDY PIECES MARVELLOUS MIX-UPS WITH MAYNARDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Candy · Piece


