Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE AND CANDY PIECES MARVELLOUS MIX-UPS WITH MAYNARDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- the equivalent of 42of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate
- dried whole milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk fat
- dried skimmed milk
- from milk
- dried whey
- +1 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, MILK**, glucose syrup, maize starch, vegetable fats (palm shea), cocoa butter, dried whey (from MILK), concentrated fruit juices (apple, grape, pear), cocoa mass, glucose-fructose syrup, dried skimmed MILK, gelling agent (pectin), MILK fat, emulsifiers (E442, SOYA lecithin, E471), molasses, salt, concentrated vegetable extracts (stinging nettle, spinach), coconut oil, glazing agents (beeswax, carnauba wax) flavourings, elderberry extract, dried whole MILK, colours (curcumin, paprika extract), sodium bicarbonate. MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 14% MINIMUM.MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE CONTAIN VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER.**The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate. MAY CONTAIN NUTS, WHEAT.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE AND CANDY PIECES MARVELLOUS MIX-UPS WITH MAYNARDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE AND CANDY PIECES MARVELLOUS MIX-UPS WITH MAYNARDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
About this product
Candy · Piece


