Is Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A slender milk chocolate bar featuring layered, flaky centers with a smooth outer coating, offering a creamy cocoa-forward flavor and melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, shared, or paired with coffee; reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve size, and reliable, consistent taste across purchases and occasional packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours.

Check Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolate Bar Twirl is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go