Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE BAR Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK, sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea), glucose-fructose syrup, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK), whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, emulsifiers (E442, E471, SOYA lecithin), salt, MILK fat, molasses, flavourings, sodium carbonate, humectant (glycerol), acidity regulator (sodium bicarbonate), stabilizer (invertase), colour (paprika extract). Family milk chocolate contains: milk solids 20% minimum, cocoa solids 20% minimum.Milk chocolate contains: milk solids 14% minimum, cocoa solids 25% minimum.Contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.

Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go