Is Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Top Deck Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • full cream milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two-layer chocolate block offers a creamy milk chocolate base topped with a sweet white layer, delivering smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture with a crisp snap; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and toppings. Reviewers note classic taste and creamy texture, with occasional comments about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emusifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours

Check Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Top Deck against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Top Deck is available at 3 retailers

CountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go