Is Cadbury Chocolate Block Packed With Crunchie 350g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids minimum 24
- milk solids
- full cream milk
- milk chocolate
- flavours 1 milk chocolate
- hydrolysed milk protein
milk solids minimum 24
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Honeycomb Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent , Hydrolysed Milk Protein), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours 1 Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27%, Milk Solids Minimum 24%, 2 Contains: Milk Chocolate, Honeycomb Pieces
Check Cadbury Chocolate Block Packed With Crunchie 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Block Packed With Crunchie 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Block Packed With Crunchie 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


