Is Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Beanies (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower, Lecithin), Glazing Agents (903, 901), Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (100, 141, 160a)), Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Corn Starch), Popping Candy (Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour
Check Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Chuckles Jelly Candy, 2.00 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


