Is Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Beanies (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Starch, Emulsifier (Sunflower, Lecithin), Glazing Agents (903, 901), Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (100, 141, 160a)), Jellies (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Glazing Agents (Vegetable Oil, 903), Flavour, Colour (163), Food Acid (330), Corn Starch), Popping Candy (Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour
Check Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
GOURMET JELLY BEANS CANDY
Chuckles Jelly Candy, 2.00 Oz
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Caramilk Marvellous Creations is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


