Is Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Caramello Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth milk chocolate exterior encases a gooey caramel core, offering a rich, sweet flavor and contrasting creamy and chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, frequently shared at gatherings, or used as a baking topper; reviewers often note satisfying sweetness, dependable meltiness, and convenient bar size for portioning and sharing.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- full cream milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth milk chocolate exterior encases a gooey caramel core, offering a rich, sweet flavor and contrasting creamy and chewy textures. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, frequently shared at gatherings, or used as a baking topper; reviewers often note satisfying sweetness, dependable meltiness, and convenient bar size for portioning and sharing.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Golden Syrup, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emusifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Acidity Regulator (331), Flavours <sup>1</sup>
Check Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Caramello against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Caramello in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Caramello is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


