Is Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Top Deck Lactose Free?

Description
Two-layer chocolate block offers a creamy milk chocolate base topped with a sweet white layer, delivering smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture with a crisp snap; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and toppings. Reviewers note classic taste and creamy texture, with occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two-layer chocolate block offers a creamy milk chocolate base topped with a sweet white layer, delivering smooth, melt-in-the-mouth texture with a crisp snap; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or melted for baking and toppings. Reviewers note classic taste and creamy texture, with occasional comments about sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emusifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours
Check Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Top Deck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Top Deck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Top Deck is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


