Is Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk Dairy Free?

Description
Cadbury chocolate block Dairy Milk 180g is a popular product that is loved by many people. It is known for its decent and delicious taste. The product details are not provided in the given facts. However, based on what people say, it can be inferred that the chocolate block is of high quality and provides a satisfying experience. Its 180g size makes it a convenient option for chocolate lovers. Overall, Cadbury chocolate block Dairy Milk 180g is a well-liked and enjoyable treat for those who appreciate its taste.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk
- full cream milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cadbury chocolate block Dairy Milk 180g is a popular product that is loved by many people. It is known for its decent and delicious taste. The product details are not provided in the given facts. However, based on what people say, it can be inferred that the chocolate block is of high quality and provides a satisfying experience. Its 180g size makes it a convenient option for chocolate lovers. Overall, Cadbury chocolate block Dairy Milk 180g is a well-liked and enjoyable treat for those who appreciate its taste.
Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours
Check Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Dairy Milk is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


