Is Cadbury Chocolate Dream White Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
This 180g block offers a smooth, creamy sweetness with a velvety melt and consistent texture; consumers commonly enjoy it for snacking, portioned sharing, melting into desserts, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess, easy melting, and strong sweetness levels, with many citing nostalgic appeal and satisfactory value for size and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 31
- milk solids
- flavours white chocolate
milk solids 31
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 180g block offers a smooth, creamy sweetness with a velvety melt and consistent texture; consumers commonly enjoy it for snacking, portioned sharing, melting into desserts, and baking. Reviews note pleasant creaminess, easy melting, and strong sweetness levels, with many citing nostalgic appeal and satisfactory value for size and convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavours <sup>*</sup> White chocolate contains cocoa solids 23%, milk solids 31%.
Check Cadbury Chocolate Dream White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Chocolate Dream White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cadbury Chocolate Dream White Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


