Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE DRINK 1000.000 GR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk proteins
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, whey powder (from MILK), fat reduced cocoa powder 16%, skimmed MILK powder, palm oil, glucose syrup, salt, anti-caking agent (E551), MILK proteins, acidity regulator (sodium carbonate), stabilisers (E452, E340), flavourings, sweetener (E955), emulsifier (E481).
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE DRINK 1000.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE DRINK 1000.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


