Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE DRINK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- milk chocolate 4
- whey powder
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa powder 13%, whey powder (from MILK), glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, coconut oil, milk chocolate 4% [whole MILK, sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm and Shea in various proportions), emulsifiers (E442, sunflower lecithin), flavours], palm oil, salt, thickener (E466), MILK protein, anticaking agent (E551), flavours, emulsifier (E471), stabilizer (E339).Sugar, Cocoa: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 56%. Visit www.info.fairtrade.net.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


