Is CADBURY CHOCOLATE EGG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk: milk
milk chocolate egg shell made with cadbury dairy milk: milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate egg shell made with Cadbury Dairy Milk:Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolateMILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20%.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN NUTS.
Check CADBURY CHOCOLATE EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CADBURY CHOCOLATE EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


